Allsorts

Division 2

Matt Harris      07795 438194
Cam Bowls Club, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Rangers home
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Millermen home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 7 Sep 18 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC L371390E Blick 53
2 12 Sep 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys home W428399A Harris 65
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W408389S Walker 55
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Happy Shambles home W426396J Holmes 69
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club W430409J Holmes 60
6 12 Oct 18 Friday Birdies away Malt House W425399R McDowall 63
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Riff Raff home L430440D Lloyd 65
8 26 Oct 18 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC W427401J Holmes 57
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Tipsy Moonshiners home W424409A Harris 63
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2 L394437D Lloyd 57
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids home L415439D Lloyd 58
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club W428401J Holmes 62
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday Cam A home W423406D Saunders 58
14 3 Dec 18 Monday *** bye away ***
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Rangers home
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Millermen home
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Foxhunters home
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
20 6 Feb 19 Wednesday Blues home
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Birdies home
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday XRs home
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Bridge home
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Daydreamers home
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday *** bye home
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    1
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Artists (P) v Allsorts Sun 20th Jan
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Adam Harris M 14-Jun-18
Barry Ridd M 14-Jun-18
Dave Saunders M 14-Jun-18
David Lloyd M 14-Jun-18
Elaine Blick F 14-Jun-18
Emma Jennings F 14-Jun-18
James Lloyd M 14-Jun-18
Jenny Turner F 14-Jun-18
Jim Holmes M 14-Jun-18
Larry Howells M 14-Jun-18
Luke Aldridge M 14-Jun-18
Mandy Ridd F 14-Jun-18
Matthew Harris M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Paul Jennings M 14-Jun-18
Robert McDowell M 14-Jun-18
Sarah Lloyd F 14-Jun-18
Simon Larner M 14-Jun-18
Stacey Yeates F 14-Jun-18
Steve Smart M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 3: Champions
2016/17 Division 3: 11th place
2015/16 Division 3: 4th place
2014/15 Division 2: 13th place
2013/14 Division 2: 14th place
2012/13 Division 2: 14th place
2011/12 Division 2: 4th place
2010/11 Division 2: 4th place
2009/10 Division 2: 4th place
2008/09 Division 2: 14th place
2007/08 Division 2: 13th place