Bangers

Division 3

Jenny Lovell      01453 549724
Synwell SSC, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Not a Clue home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL 2
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home L393400T Tiley 55
2 13 Sep 18 Thursday Leftovers away Malt House W459454K Nelmes 71
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Guys and Dolls home
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Colombians away Boars Head L375396A Lovell 53
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Haymakers home L374390A Lovell 54
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Hammers home W387378A Lovell 57
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC L407413M Robinson 64
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Quality Factors home
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Stylistics away Slimbridge RBL 1 W415412T Tiley 59
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Double Five home L394405K Nelmes 57
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Elites away Slimbridge RBL 1 W*
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday *** bye home
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell SSC
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Not a Clue home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL 2
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Leftovers home
18 24 Jan 19 Thursday Guys and Dolls away Tudor Arms
19 30 Jan 19 Wednesday Colombians home
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Haymakers away Listers Club
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Undesirables home
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Hammers away Salutation Inn
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Fielders home
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Stylistics home
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Double Five away Dursley CC
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Elites home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday *** bye away ***
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Not a Clue away Salutation Inn
Division 3 Table    13th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Slimbridge LSC 13 12 0 1 24 WAWHWHWAWHWA
2 Raggedass Rangers 12 11 0 1 22 WHWAWHWALHWA
3 Double Five 13 10 0 3 20 LAWHWAWHWAWH
4 Haymakers 13 7 0 6 14 LALAWHWALHLA
5 Fielders 13 7 0 6 14 WALHWALHWALH
6 Leftovers 13 6 0 7 12 WALHWAWHLAWH
7 Stylistics 13 6 0 7 12 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Guys and Dolls 13 6 0 7 12 LHWAWHLALHWA
9 Hammers 13 5 0 8 10 WAWHLAWHLAWA
10 Quality Factors 12 5 0 7 10 LHLHLAWHWALH
11 Colombians 12 4 0 8 8 LALALHLAWHLA
12 Undesirables 10 4 0 6 8 WHWHLALALHWA
13 Bangers 9 4 0 5 8 LHWHLAWALHWA
14 Not a Clue 13 4 0 9 6 ** WALHLAWHLHLH
15 Elites 12 1 0 11 2 LHLHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Warriors (1) v Bangers Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 1st Round L Bangers (T Tiley 56) 383 v 406 Village Idiots (P) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Lovell M 6/9/2011
Andy Ball M 6/9/2011
Anne-Marie Thurgood F 17/9/2014
Brian Chappell M 6/9/2011
Doug Robinson M 6/9/2011
Jacob Marshall M 19/10/2014
Janet Ball F 6/9/2011
Jenny Lovell F 6/9/2011
Katie Nelmes F 17/8/2014
Maria Ball F 6/9/2011
Matthew Nelmes M 17/8/2014
Mo Robinson F 6/9/2011
Neil Davies M 27/8/2017
Nora Chappell F 6/9/2011
Paul Thurgood M 17/8/2014
Tony Ball M 6/9/2011
Trevor Tiley M 9/9/2016
2017/18 Division 3: 7th place
2016/17 Division 4: Runners Up
2015/16 Division 5: Runners Up
2014/15 Division 5: 4th place
2013/14 Division 5: 11th place
2012/13 Division 5: 5th place
2011/12 Division 5: 11th place
2010/11 Division 5: 15th place
2009/10 Division 5: 14th place
2008/09 Division 5: 11th place
2007/08 Division 5: 12th place