Bridge

Division 2

Graham Childs   07452 530205
Slimbridge RBL 2, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Fizz Kids home
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Daydreamers home L366438M Powell 54
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club L388396E Thorne 53
4 24 Sep 18 Monday *** bye home
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L384396G Childs 57
6 8 Oct 18 Monday Millermen home L411423C Watkins 63
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club L403415C Watkins 60
8 22 Oct 18 Monday Foxhunters home W431423G Childs 70
9 29 Oct 18 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1 L400406S Nelmes,H Armitage 56
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Allsorts home W437394M Powell 66
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Birdies away Malt House W413405E Thorne 62
12 19 Nov 18 Monday Riff Raff home L418437E Thorne 64
13 30 Nov 18 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC L389396C Watkins 58
14 3 Dec 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners home
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Fizz Kids home
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
18 21 Jan 19 Monday Cam A home
19 28 Jan 19 Monday *** bye away ***
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Rangers home
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC
22 18 Feb 19 Monday Dirty Turkeys home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Happy Shambles home
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
26 18 Mar 19 Monday Birdies home
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
28 1 Apr 19 Monday XRs home
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
30 15 Apr 19 Monday Blues home
Division 2 Table    15th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Ashley Watkins M 14-Jun-18
Bob James M 14-Jun-18
Chris Watkins M 14-Jun-18
David Field M 14-Jun-18
Derrick Bray M 14-Jun-18
Don Smith M 14-Jun-18
Edward Thorne M 14-Jun-18
Graham Childs M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Henry Armitage M 14-Jun-18
Katherine Goatman F 14-Jun-18
Katrina Watkins F 14-Jun-18
Kevin Childs M 14-Jun-18
Mark Powell M 14-Jun-18
Mary Goatman F 14-Jun-18
Robert Harrison M 14-Jun-18
Simon Nelmes M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 13th place
2016/17 Division 3: 5th place
2015/16 Division 3: 8th place
2014/15 Division 2: 15th place
2013/14 Division 2: 7th place
2012/13 Division 2: 8th place
2011/12 Division 1: 16th place
2010/11 Division 1: 12th place
2009/10 Division 1: 13th place
2008/09 Division 1: 9th place
2007/08 Division 2: Champions