Cam A

Division 2

Richard Bennett      07920 855031
Cam Bowls Club, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
16 11 Jan 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday XRs home W386380D McClung 55
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC L382393R Bennett 56
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Bridge home W396388R Bennett 55
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms W428421L Bennett 61
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Daydreamers home L385415D Wingate 62
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Blues home W403401H Pettit 58
7 15 Oct 18 Monday *** bye away ***
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Rangers home W442418R Bennett 65
9 2 Nov 18 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC W357343R Bennett 50
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys home L399406F Walker,R Bennett 56
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn L388398D Wingate 61
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Happy Shambles home L395398L Bennett 58
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club L406423R Bennett 56
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Birdies home
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
16 11 Jan 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Tipsy Moonshiners home
18 21 Jan 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
19 30 Jan 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids home
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Blues away Dockers Club
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday *** bye home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Millermen home
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Foxhunters home
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Allsorts home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Riff Raff home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 2nd Round L Wannabees (P) 424 v 353 Cam A (L Bennett 54) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Fielders (3) v Cam A Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Bob Weaver M 14-Jun-18
Dave Wingate M 14-Jun-18
Dick McClung M 14-Jun-18
Frank Walker M 14-Jun-18
Howard Pettit M 14-Jun-18
Jon Toffi M 14-Jun-18
Leonard Bennett M 14-Jun-18
Mostyn Cox M 14-Jun-18
Paul Blackwell M 14-Jun-18
Richard Bennett M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Richard Miles M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 10th place
2016/17 Division 3: 7th place
2015/16 Division 3: 10th place
2014/15 Division 2: 14th place
2013/14 Division 2: 9th place
2012/13 Division 1: 16th place
2011/12 Division 1: 14th place
2010/11 Division 1: 9th place
2009/10 Division 1: 11th place
2008/09 Division 1: 11th place
2007/08 Division 1: 7th place