Daydreamers

Division 2

Geoff Everett      01453 545017
Cam Bowls Club, Tuesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 4 Sep 18 Tuesday Tipsy Moonshiners home W391383M Ruther 58
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2 W438366M Riddle 66
3 18 Sep 18 Tuesday Fizz Kids home W406374G Everett 55
4 25 Sep 18 Tuesday Blues home L370400D Macey 57
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club W415385G Everett 59
6 9 Oct 18 Tuesday *** bye home
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L377404M Ruther 57
8 23 Oct 18 Tuesday Millermen home L400410M Riddle 58
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club L408425P Ruther 60
10 6 Nov 18 Tuesday Foxhunters home W398369P Ruther 55
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1 L405412M Ruther 62
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Allsorts home L401428T Everett 57
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Birdies away Malt House L430461G Everett,M Ruther 61
14 4 Dec 18 Tuesday Riff Raff home
15 14 Dec 18 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Bridge home
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Blues away Dockers Club
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Cam A home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday *** bye away ***
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Rangers home
23 1 Mar 19 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC
24 5 Mar 19 Tuesday Dirty Turkeys home
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Happy Shambles home
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
28 2 Apr 19 Tuesday Birdies home
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday XRs home
Division 2 Table    10th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Ben Johnson M 14-Jun-18
Dave Robinson M 14-Jun-18
Dean Macey M 14-Jun-18
Eric Wilkins M 14-Jun-18
Geoff Everett M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Glenis Wilkins F 14-Jun-18
Jon Cotterill M 14-Jun-18
Mark Riddle M 14-Jun-18
Mike Ruther M 14-Jun-18
Pete Ruther M 14-Jun-18
Sue Pinnell F 14-Jun-18
Tony Everett M 14-Jun-18
Tony Pinnell M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 6th place
2016/17 Division 2: 12th place
2015/16 Division 2: 6th place
2014/15 Division 2: 7th place
2013/14 Division 2: 4th place
2012/13 Division 2: 7th place
2011/12 Division 2: 5th place
2010/11 Division 2: 7th place
2009/10 Division 2: 7th place
2008/09 Division 2: 5th place
2007/08 Division 1: 14th place