Duty Free

Division 5

Paul Walker   07542 104342
Cam Bowls Club, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Lobitanhope home
17 14 Jan 19 Monday Lassies away Listers Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 7 Sep 18 Friday Lobitanhope away Cam Bowls Club L371389P Wilkins 57
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Lassies home W381362P Walker 58
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Staggareds away Boars Head L371380K Longdon 51
4 24 Sep 18 Monday Not the Double Ds home W378367V MacCormick 53
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Unpredictables away Slimbridge RBL 2 L343346N Bennett 52
6 8 Oct 18 Monday *** bye home
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Pamdemonium away Tudor Arms W408405P Walker 55
8 22 Oct 18 Monday Ladybirds home W393363P Walker 68
9 1 Nov 18 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge RBL 1 L392404O Webber 62
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Casuals away Malt House W394358J Peachey 55
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Super Troopers home W383371P Walker 54
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Vixens away Malt House L367379P Walker 56
13 26 Nov 18 Monday Astonians home W*
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Jolly Mariners away Boars Head W376340P Wilkins 54
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Slick Chicks home
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Lobitanhope home
17 14 Jan 19 Monday Lassies away Listers Club
18 21 Jan 19 Monday Staggareds home
19 29 Jan 19 Tuesday Not the Double Ds away Listers Club
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Unpredictables home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday *** bye away ***
22 18 Feb 19 Monday Pamdemonium home
23 26 Feb 19 Tuesday Ladybirds away Slimbridge RBL 2
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Cheers 4 Beers home
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Casuals home
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Super Troopers away Boars Head
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Vixens home
28 2 Apr 19 Tuesday Astonians away Tudor Arms
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Jolly Mariners home
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Slick Chicks away Slimbridge RBL 1
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Ladybirds 13 10 1 2 21 WHWAWHWADHWA
2 Lobitanhope 12 9 0 3 18 LHWAWHWAWHWH
3 Pamdemonium 13 9 0 4 18 WHWAWHWAWHLA
4 Vixens 13 8 1 4 17 WHLHLAWHWAWH
5 Duty Free 13 8 0 5 16 LAWAWHLAWHWA
6 Cheers 4 Beers 12 9 0 3 16 ** WHWAWHWAWHLA
7 Staggareds 12 6 1 5 13 WHWHLAWHLHWH
8 Super Troopers 12 6 0 6 12 LALHLALHLALA
9 Astonians 12 5 1 6 11 WHWALALHLAWH
10 Lassies 13 5 0 8 10 WALHLHLAWHWA
11 Not the Double Ds 12 4 0 8 8 LAWHWALHLAWH
12 Jolly Mariners 12 3 1 8 7 LALAWHLHDALH
13 Casuals 13 3 0 10 6 LALHLAWALHLA
14 Unpredictables 11 3 0 8 6 LHLAWHLALHLA
15 Slick Chicks 13 2 1 10 5 LHLALHLALALH
Cup Fixtures    1
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 1st Round L Duty Free (conceded) v Rogues (4) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Barbara Morgan F 13/9/2011
David Meek M 4/9/2017
Jasmine Peskett F 10/9/2018
Jasmine Poskett F 29/10/2018
Jeff Wood M 22/11/2017
Jenni Macrae F 6/9/2011
Jo Peachey F 19/9/2015
June Walker F 6/9/2011
Kerrie Longdon M 7/9/2018
Lucy Jones F 15/9/2018
Natalie Coombs F 10/9/2018
Nick Bennett M 15/2/2017
Oliver Webber M 10/9/2018
Paul Walker M 6/9/2011
Phil Wilkins M 9/1/2018
Tracey Hervey M 7/9/2018
Valerie MacCormick F 28/9/2014
2017/18 Division 5: 12th place
2016/17 Division 5: 8th place
2015/16 Division 4: 12th place
2014/15 Division 4: 12th place
2013/14 Division 4: 12th place
2012/13 Division 4: 11th place
2011/12 Division 4: 8th place
2010/11 Division 4: 10th place
2009/10 Division 5: Runners Up
2008/09 Division 5: 8th place
2007/08 Division 4: 14th place