Fizz Kids

Division 2

Pete Wood   07860 843403
Tudor Arms, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Blues home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Bridge home
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club L394423J Tocknell 58
3 18 Sep 18 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club L374406G Tocknell 56
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Cam A home L421428S White 59
5 1 Oct 18 Monday *** bye away ***
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Rangers home L417433R Marrow 59
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys home W440433D Long 68
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W386367G Tocknell 62
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Happy Shambles home W433427E Prescott 64
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club W439415G Tocknell 64
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Birdies home L431467S White 72
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House W402401G Tocknell 60
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday XRs home
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Blues home
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Daydreamers home
19 30 Jan 19 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club
20 6 Feb 19 Wednesday *** bye home
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Millermen home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Foxhunters home
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Allsorts home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Riff Raff home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Tipsy Moonshiners home
Division 2 Table    12th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Adam Walster M 8/12/2015
Caroline Marrow F 6/9/2011
Chris Savage M 13/12/2016
Clare Jenkins F 27/8/2017
Clare White F 2/10/2011
Derek Long M 21/11/2012
Eamon Prescott M 1/4/2016
Graham Tocknell M 25/11/2014
Harry Prescott M 19/9/2016
Jerry Tocknell M 17/10/2016
Kathryn White F 17/10/2016
Nina Gazzard F 6/9/2011
Paul Savage M 5/10/2012
Pete Wood M 6/9/2011
Rebecca Marrow F 1/11/2014
Robert Marrow M 6/9/2011
Sally Long F 5/11/2012
Steve White M 6/9/2011
Tim Richards M 9/9/2017
2017/18 Division 3: Runners Up
2016/17 Division 4: 9th place
2015/16 Division 4: 10th place
2014/15 Division 4: 3rd place
2013/14 Division 4: 8th place
2012/13 Division 5: Runners Up
2011/12 Division 5: 6th place
2010/11 Division 5: 7th place
2009/10 Division 5: 13th place
2008/09 Division 5: 9th place
2007/08 Division 5: 11th place