Happy Shambles

Division 2

Mick Madden      07789 461742
Slimbridge RBL 1, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Dirty Turkeys home
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Foxhunters home W438400M Sayburn, R Poolton 60
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club L393411J Jepps 55
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club L396426D Davies 57
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Birdies home L381427R Lees 53
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House L393410P Jenkins 56
7 15 Oct 18 Monday XRs home W405382W Compton 64
8 22 Oct 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC L406416J Jepps 61
9 29 Oct 18 Monday Bridge home W406400T Pascoe 57
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms L427433D Walton 66
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Daydreamers home W412405W Compton 58
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club W398395W Compton 56
13 26 Nov 18 Monday *** bye home
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Millermen home
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Dirty Turkeys home
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
18 21 Jan 19 Monday Blues home
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Allsorts home
20 8 Feb 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Riff Raff home
22 22 Feb 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners home
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Fizz Kids home
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Cam A home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday *** bye away ***
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Rangers home
30 19 Apr 19 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC
Division 2 Table    14th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Happy Shambles v Moscow Dynamos (P) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 1st Round L Happy Shambles (conceded) v Surgical Spirits (4) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Billy Hunt M 14-Jun-18
Bob Hunt M 14-Jun-18
Carlton Marklove M 14-Jun-18
Daniel Breen M 14-Jun-18
David Walton M 14-Jun-18
Don Davies M 14-Jun-18
Doug Walton M 14-Jun-18
Ed Spencer M 14-Jun-18
Edwina Walton F 14-Jun-18
Fiona Madden F 14-Jun-18
Jake Ayre M 14-Jun-18
Jake Jepps M 14-Jun-18
Karen Pascoe F 14-Jun-18
Keira Madden F 14-Jun-18
Matt Sayburn M 14-Jun-18
Mick Madden M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Natalie Poulton F 14-Jun-18
Ollie Winterbotham M 14-Jun-18
Paul Jenkins M 14-Jun-18
Rich Clarke M 14-Jun-18
Rick Lees M 14-Jun-18
Ryan Poulton M 14-Jun-18
Samantha Bowler F 14-Jun-18
Siobhan Winterbotham F 14-Jun-18
Terry Pascoe M 14-Jun-18
Wayne Compton M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 5th place
2016/17 Division 2: 10th place
2015/16 Division 3: Runners Up
2014/15 Division 3: 7th place
2013/14 Division 3: 10th place
2012/13 Division 3: 6th place
2011/12 Division 3: 8th place
2010/11 Division 3: 7th place
2009/10 Division 3: 11th place
2008/09 Division 3: 4th place
2007/08 Division 3: 6th place