Hopefuls

Division 4

Kath Clements      07710 714811
Boars Head, Tuesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 4 Sep 18 Tuesday Dursley Golfers home W366365M Aldridge 56
2 11 Sep 18 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club W383382G Stook, H Miller 52
3 18 Sep 18 Tuesday Misspins home L353361H Miller 55
4 25 Sep 18 Tuesday Munch Bunch away Buthay Inn L359406H Miller 58
5 2 Oct 18 Tuesday Rocking Berries home L344375K Grimwood 48
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Pheasant Pluckers away Dursley CC L334355G Stook,L Moulder 47
7 16 Oct 18 Tuesday Surgical Spirits home W355352M Mcintyre,H Miller 50
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Titbits away Dockers Club L365381C Aldridge 55
9 30 Oct 18 Tuesday Rogues home W377361H Miller 53
10 5 Nov 18 Monday *** bye away ***
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday No Opers home L371416H Miller 57
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Synwell B away Synwell SSC L383396G Stook,H Miller 52
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday Oddbods home L365369R Higgins 59
14 4 Dec 18 Tuesday Chaos home
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates home
18 25 Jan 19 Friday Misspins away Dockers Club
19 29 Jan 19 Tuesday Munch Bunch home
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Rocking Berries away Rockhampton CC
21 12 Feb 19 Tuesday Pheasant Pluckers home
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Surgical Spirits away Cam Sports Club
23 26 Feb 19 Tuesday Titbits home
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Rogues away Malt House
25 12 Mar 19 Tuesday *** bye home
26 22 Mar 19 Friday No Opers away Dockers Club
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday Synwell B home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Oddbods away Malt House
29 11 Apr 19 Thursday Chaos away Cam Bowls Club
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Rockhampton Rams home
Division 4 Table    11th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Synwell B 12 10 0 2 20 LHWHWHWAWHLA
2 No Opers 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHWAWHWAWH
3 Rockhampton Rams 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLALAWHWA
4 Rogues 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Munch Bunch 14 8 0 6 16 LAWAWHLAWHLA
6 Oddbods 13 7 0 6 14 LALALHWHWALH
7 Surgical Spirits 11 7 0 4 14 WHLAWHWHWAWH
8 Titbits 12 6 0 6 12 LALHWALHLAWH
9 Pheasant Pluckers 13 5 0 8 10 LAWHLAWHLALA
10 Rocking Berries 13 4 0 9 8 LALHLALALHLA
11 Hopefuls 12 4 0 8 8 WHLAWHLHLALH
12 Chaos 11 4 0 7 8 LAWHLAWHLAWH
13 Dursley Golfers 10 3 0 7 6 LHLAWHWAWHLH
14 Misspins 10 3 0 7 6 LALAWHLAWALH
15 Sharpness Playmates 12 3 0 9 6 LAWHLALHLALA
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Hopefuls v Surgical Spirits (4) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 1st Round L Ratepayers (P) 452 v 410 Hopefuls (C Aldridge 64) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Cath Aldridge F 18/9/2017
Chris Browning F 18/9/2017
Elaine Moulder F 18/9/2017
Gilly Stook F 18/9/2017
Hollie Miller F 18/9/2017
Jean Strickland F 18/9/2017
Karen Grimwood F 18/9/2017
Kath Clements F 18/9/2017
Linzi Moulder F 18/9/2017
Marg Aldridge F 18/9/2017
Mo Mcintyre F 18/9/2017
Ronnie Higgins F 18/9/2017
2017/18 Division 4: 9th place
2016/17 Division 5: 6th place
2015/16 Division 5: 3rd place
2014/15 Division 5: 5th place
2013/14 Division 5: 13th place
2012/13 Division 5: 9th place
2011/12 Division 5: 10th place
2010/11 Division 5: 16th place
2009/10 Division 5: 7th place
2008/09 Division 4: 16th place
2007/08 Division 4: 15th place