Jack High

Premier Division

Russ Mellerup      07825 354179
Cam Bowls Club, Thursday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Persuaders home L395442A Mellerup 63
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1 W454453D Smith 68
3 20 Sep 18 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2 L385443A Mellerup 56
4 27 Sep 18 Thursday Tearaways home L394417S Crowcombe 58
5 5 Oct 18 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House L443460R Mellerup 67
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Ratepayers home W426410S Crowcombe 60
7 18 Oct 18 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure W417397R Mellerup 65
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday *** bye home
9 2 Nov 18 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club W423422R Mellerup 68
10 8 Nov 18 Thursday Bridgetown home W423418R Mellerup 61
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC L378438R Mellerup 53
12 22 Nov 18 Thursday Avengers home W472458R Mellerup 66
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC L430433S Crowcombe 68
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Misfits home
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Rebels home
18 24 Jan 19 Thursday Moscow Dynamos home
19 31 Jan 19 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
20 7 Feb 19 Thursday Village Idiots home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Lynch Pins home
23 25 Feb 19 Monday *** bye away ***
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Wannabees home
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
26 21 Mar 19 Thursday Artists home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
28 4 Apr 19 Thursday Better Half home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
30 18 Apr 19 Thursday Tadgers home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: Preliminary Jack High v Ratepayers (P) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 2nd Round L Jack High (R Mellerup,S Crowcombe 51) 382 v 424 Our Dons (1) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Tearaways (P) 398 v 440 Jack High (R Mellerup 63) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Ali Pearce M 14-Jun-18
Andy Mellerup M 14-Jun-18
Arran Foxworthy M 14-Jun-18
Dave Smith M 14-Jun-18
Eddie Hanbury M 14-Jun-18
Harry Cruse M 14-Jun-18
Joe Browning M 14-Jun-18
Jon Cruse M 14-Jun-18
Keith Miles M 14-Jun-18
Kris Williams M 14-Jun-18
Mike Crowcombe M 14-Jun-18
Mike Kelley M 14-Jun-18
Ned Kelley M 14-Jun-18
Rob Woodward M 14-Jun-18
Russ Mellerup M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Steve Crowcombe M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Premier Division: 10th place
2016/17 Division 1: Champions
2015/16 Premier Division: 13th place
2014/15 Premier Division: 10th place
2013/14 Division 1: Champions
2012/13 Division 2: Champions
2011/12 Division 2: 6th place
2010/11 Division 1: 16th place
2009/10 Division 1: 8th place
2008/09 Division 1: 7th place
2007/08 Division 1: 5th place