Lobitanhope

Division 5

Claire Smith      07917 770221
Cam Bowls Club, Friday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Ladybirds away Slimbridge RBL 2
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Duty Free away Cam Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 7 Sep 18 Friday Duty Free home W389371A Burnell 59
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Casuals away Malt House W427395C Smith 63
3 21 Sep 18 Friday Super Troopers home L382399W Cruise 54
4 25 Sep 18 Tuesday Vixens away Malt House L404420B Moreton-Cox 56
5 5 Oct 18 Friday Astonians home
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Jolly Mariners away Boars Head W361349P McClung 57
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Slick Chicks home W384343P McClung 59
8 26 Oct 18 Friday Cheers 4 Beers home L386387B Moreton-Cox 60
9 29 Oct 18 Monday Lassies away Listers Club W377360P McClung 54
10 9 Nov 18 Friday Staggareds home W368347C Smith 54
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday Not the Double Ds away Listers Club W377347R Jones 54
12 23 Nov 18 Friday Unpredictables home W379348B Moreton-Cox 54
13 26 Nov 18 Monday *** bye away ***
14 7 Dec 18 Friday Pamdemonium home W381374M Mellerup,A Burnell 53
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Ladybirds away Slimbridge RBL 2
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Duty Free away Cam Bowls Club
17 18 Jan 19 Friday Casuals home
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Super Troopers away Boars Head
19 1 Feb 19 Friday Vixens home
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Astonians away Tudor Arms
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Jolly Mariners home
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Slick Chicks away Slimbridge RBL 1
23 28 Feb 19 Thursday Cheers 4 Beers away Slimbridge RBL 1
24 8 Mar 19 Friday Lassies home
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Staggareds away Boars Head
26 22 Mar 19 Friday Not the Double Ds home
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Unpredictables away Slimbridge RBL 2
28 5 Apr 19 Friday *** bye home
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Pamdemonium away Tudor Arms
30 19 Apr 19 Friday Ladybirds home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Ladybirds 13 10 1 2 21 WHWAWHWADHWA
2 Lobitanhope 12 9 0 3 18 LHWAWHWAWHWH
3 Pamdemonium 13 9 0 4 18 WHWAWHWAWHLA
4 Vixens 13 8 1 4 17 WHLHLAWHWAWH
5 Duty Free 13 8 0 5 16 LAWAWHLAWHWA
6 Cheers 4 Beers 12 9 0 3 16 ** WHWAWHWAWHLA
7 Staggareds 12 6 1 5 13 WHWHLAWHLHWH
8 Super Troopers 12 6 0 6 12 LALHLALHLALA
9 Astonians 12 5 1 6 11 WHWALALHLAWH
10 Lassies 13 5 0 8 10 WALHLHLAWHWA
11 Not the Double Ds 12 4 0 8 8 LAWHWALHLAWH
12 Jolly Mariners 12 3 1 8 7 LALAWHLHDALH
13 Casuals 13 3 0 10 6 LALHLAWALHLA
14 Unpredictables 11 3 0 8 6 LHLAWHLALHLA
15 Slick Chicks 13 2 1 10 5 LHLALHLALALH
Cup Fixtures    1
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 1st Round L Tomtits (1) 442 v 363 Lobitanhope (C Smith 53) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alison Burnell F 1/9/2016
Amy Cruise F 15/1/2018
Ann Pearce F 6/9/2011
Bruce Moreton-Cox M 6/9/2011
Claire Smith F 16/9/2012
Jamie Wright. M 22/2/2016
Karen Crowcombe F 1/10/2017
Karen Miles F 9/12/2016
Kayleigh Wright F 6/9/2011
Maxine Mellerup F 17/8/2014
Pauline McClung F 6/9/2011
Rachel Wayman F 6/9/2011
Rebecca Jones M 22/1/2016
Sue Tudor F 6/9/2011
Tracy Docherty F 15/9/2015
Wendy Cruise F 12/10/2015
2017/18 Division 5: 8th place
2016/17 Division 6: 5th place
2015/16 Division 6: 9th place
2014/15 Division 6: 7th place
2013/14 Division 6: 12th place
2012/13 Division 6: 7th place
2011/12 Division 6: 8th place
2010/11 Division 6: 4th place
2009/10 Division 6: 10th place
2008/09 Division 6: 4th place
2007/08 Division 6: 6th place