Lynch Pins

Premier Division

Nick Spreadbury   07812 030597
Hamfields Leisure, Thursday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Artists home L394409M Boyce 61
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
3 20 Sep 18 Thursday Better Half home L379399M Boyce 59
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC W424386T Jones 63
5 4 Oct 18 Thursday Tadgers home W414408T Weaving 58
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2 L391442M Smith 56
7 18 Oct 18 Thursday Jack High home L397417M Boyce 55
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2 L405426M Smith 59
9 1 Nov 18 Thursday Tearaways home W406385T Jones 61
10 9 Nov 18 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House L402439C Pearce 54
11 15 Nov 18 Thursday Ratepayers home W426396M Smith 58
12 22 Nov 18 Thursday Rebels home W426410M Boyce 61
13 26 Nov 18 Monday *** bye away ***
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Wannabees home W406405A Grieve 59
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Avengers home
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
19 31 Jan 19 Thursday Misfits home
20 8 Feb 19 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
21 14 Feb 19 Thursday Persuaders home
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club
23 28 Feb 19 Thursday Moscow Dynamos home
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
25 14 Mar 19 Thursday Village Idiots home
26 18 Mar 19 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
28 4 Apr 19 Thursday *** bye home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
30 18 Apr 19 Thursday Bridgetown home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 3rd Round Lynch Pins v Village Idiots (P) Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Lynch Pins (T Weaving 59) 409 v 355 Tomtits (1) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Lynch Pins (T Weaving 54) 397 v 385 Oddbods (4) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Adam Walker M 14-Jun-18
Adrian Joslin M 14-Jun-18
Adrian Weaving M 14-Jun-18
Alan Grieve M 14-Jun-18
Antony Weaving M 14-Jun-18
Barry Stump M 14-Jun-18
Clinton Webb M 14-Jun-18
George Richings M 14-Jun-18
John Scandrett M 14-Jun-18
Malcolm Boyce M 14-Jun-18
Mark Waygood M 14-Jun-18
Martin Smith M 14-Jun-18
Matthew Always M 14-Jun-18
Matthew Boyce M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Nick Spreadbury M 14-Jun-18
Richard Haskins M 14-Jun-18
Tim Jones M 14-Jun-18
Timothy Weaving M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Premier Division: 14th place
2016/17 Division 1: 3rd place
2015/16 Division 1: 6th place
2014/15 Division 1: 12th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 15th place
2012/13 Division 1: Champions
2011/12 Division 2: Champions
2010/11 Division 3: Runners Up
2009/10 Division 3: 3rd place
2008/09 Division 2: 15th place
2007/08 Division 2: 9th place