Millermen

Division 2

Bruce Midgley      07738 969907
Dursley CC, Friday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
17 18 Jan 19 Friday Birdies home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 7 Sep 18 Friday Allsorts home W390371R Langridge 53
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Birdies away Malt House L422429D Harper 62
3 21 Sep 18 Friday Riff Raff home W356350H Palmer 53
4 28 Sep 18 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC D385385D Harper,G Harper 53
5 5 Oct 18 Friday Tipsy Moonshiners home L379396C Stephens 53
6 8 Oct 18 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2 W423411D Harper 61
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Fizz Kids home
8 23 Oct 18 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club W410400B Midllllllgley 60
9 2 Nov 18 Friday Cam A home L343357B Midgley 49
10 5 Nov 18 Monday *** bye away ***
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Rangers home W366354T Spencer 59
12 23 Nov 18 Friday Blues home W398357S Gleadall 55
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club L421446T Spencer 60
14 7 Dec 18 Friday Foxhunters home
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
17 18 Jan 19 Friday Birdies home
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
19 1 Feb 19 Friday XRs home
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Bridge home
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
23 1 Mar 19 Friday Daydreamers home
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club
25 15 Mar 19 Friday *** bye home
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Blues away Dockers Club
28 5 Apr 19 Friday Dirty Turkeys home
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
30 19 Apr 19 Friday Happy Shambles home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Millermen v Birdies (2) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 2nd Round L Persuaders (P) 465 v 452 Millermen (D Harper 68) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Millermen v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Bruce Midgley M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Chris Stephens M 14-Jun-18
Dan Langridge M 14-Jun-18
Danni Gleadall F 14-Jun-18
Duncan Harper M 14-Jun-18
Gerald Harper M 14-Jun-18
Howard Palmer M 14-Jun-18
Jackie Williams F 14-Jun-18
Julian Fudge M 14-Jun-18
Lara Harper F 14-Jun-18
Lee Rulton M 14-Jun-18
Liam Harper M 14-Jun-18
Martin Allen M 14-Jun-18
Nathan Pearce M 14-Jun-18
Neil Drummond M 14-Jun-18
Rich Langridge M 14-Jun-18
Sam Stephens M 14-Jun-18
Stef Cason M 14-Jun-18
Syd Gleadall M 14-Jun-18
Terry Spencer M 14-Jun-18
Tony Dumelow M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 8th place
2016/17 Division 2: 9th place
2015/16 Division 2: 10th place
2014/15 Division 2: 5th place
2013/14 Division 2: 10th place
2012/13 Division 2: 9th place
2011/12 Division 1: 15th place
2010/11 Division 1: 11th place
2009/10 Division 1: 10th place
2008/09 Division 1: 12th place
2007/08 Division 2: Runners Up