Moscow Dynamos

Premier Division

Lloyd Pennington      07746 979695
Slimbridge RBL 2, Thursday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Tadgers home W446411J Turl 72
2 12 Sep 18 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2 W446443L Pennington 60
3 20 Sep 18 Thursday Jack High home W443385L Pennington 70
4 27 Sep 18 Thursday Rebels home L420430J Turl 59
5 4 Oct 18 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Village Idiots home W442427P Stevenson 62
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club W428413P Ponting,JTurl 57
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Lynch Pins home W426405L Pennington 63
9 29 Oct 18 Monday *** bye away ***
10 8 Nov 18 Thursday Wannabees home L397442A Bell,L Pennington 56
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC L403433L Pennington 58
12 22 Nov 18 Thursday Artists home W427416P Ponting 58
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club L424433L Pennington 63
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Better Half home W435424L Pennington 65
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Persuaders home
18 24 Jan 19 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club
19 1 Feb 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
20 7 Feb 19 Thursday Tearaways home
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Ratepayers home
23 28 Feb 19 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday *** bye home
25 15 Mar 19 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
26 21 Mar 19 Thursday Bridgetown home
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
28 4 Apr 19 Thursday Avengers home
29 9 Apr 19 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
30 18 Apr 19 Thursday Misfits home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Happy Shambles (2) v Moscow Dynamos Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round Moscow Dynamos v Bridgetown (P) Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Moscow Dynamos (L Pennington 65) 428 v 384 Birdies (2) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Moscow Dynamos (A Dimery 63) 408 v 391 Avengers (P) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Dimery M 14-Jun-18
Alison Dunne F 14-Jun-18
Andy Bell M 14-Jun-18
Brian Dickson M 14-Jun-18
David Dunne M 14-Jun-18
Derrick Jackson M 14-Jun-18
Jamie Whatling M 14-Jun-18
Jon Turl M 14-Jun-18
Lloyd Pennington M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Mike Breen M 14-Jun-18
Mike Ribero M 14-Jun-18
Nick Green M 14-Jun-18
Peter Stevenson M 14-Jun-18
Phil Ponting M 14-Jun-18
Rich Prior M 14-Jun-18
Robert Evans M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Premier Division: Champions
2016/17 Premier Division: 8th place
2015/16 Premier Division: 5th place
2014/15 Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2014/15 Premier Division: 5th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 4th place
2012/13 Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2012/13 Premier Division: 3rd place
2011/12 Premier Division: 3rd place
2010/11 Front-pin Knockout : Winners
2010/11 Premier Division: Runners Up
2009/10 Premier Division: 6th place
2008/09 Premier Division: Runners Up
2007/08 Premier Division: Runners Up