Not a Clue

Division 3

Gordon Barnes      01453 511331 | after 6pm
Salutation Inn, Tuesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Bangers away Synwell SSC
16 10 Jan 19 Thursday Leftovers away Malt House
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 4 Sep 18 Tuesday Leftovers home L364394S Andrews 51
2 13 Sep 18 Thursday Guys and Dolls away Tudor Arms L382395A King, G Barnes 52
3 18 Sep 18 Tuesday Colombians home W395368A King 55
4 24 Sep 18 Monday Haymakers away Listers Club L414458A Barnes 60
5 2 Oct 18 Tuesday Undesirables home L383385P Greenaway 53
6 9 Oct 18 Tuesday Hammers away Salutation Inn W385365P Greenaway 56
7 16 Oct 18 Tuesday Fielders home L393394G Barnes 55
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Quality Factors away Hamfields Leisure W386371M Palmer 51
9 30 Oct 18 Tuesday Stylistics home L375382M Palmer 57
10 6 Nov 18 Tuesday Double Five away Dursley CC L384389G Barnes,S Andrews 53
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday Elites home W409403M Palmer 63
12 19 Nov 18 Monday *** bye away ***
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday Raggedass Rangers home L374422M Palmer 51
14 4 Dec 18 Tuesday Slimbridge LSC home L383399B King 52
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Bangers away Synwell SSC
16 10 Jan 19 Thursday Leftovers away Malt House
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Guys and Dolls home
18 25 Jan 19 Friday Colombians away Boars Head
19 29 Jan 19 Tuesday Haymakers home
20 7 Feb 19 Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
21 12 Feb 19 Tuesday Hammers home
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
23 26 Feb 19 Tuesday Quality Factors home
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Stylistics away Slimbridge RBL 1
25 12 Mar 19 Tuesday Double Five home
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Elites away Slimbridge RBL 1
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday *** bye home
28 4 Apr 19 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell SSC
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL 2
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Bangers home
Division 3 Table    14th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Slimbridge LSC 13 12 0 1 24 WAWHWHWAWHWA
2 Raggedass Rangers 12 11 0 1 22 WHWAWHWALHWA
3 Double Five 13 10 0 3 20 LAWHWAWHWAWH
4 Haymakers 13 7 0 6 14 LALAWHWALHLA
5 Fielders 13 7 0 6 14 WALHWALHWALH
6 Leftovers 13 6 0 7 12 WALHWAWHLAWH
7 Stylistics 13 6 0 7 12 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Guys and Dolls 13 6 0 7 12 LHWAWHLALHWA
9 Hammers 13 5 0 8 10 WAWHLAWHLAWA
10 Quality Factors 12 5 0 7 10 LHLHLAWHWALH
11 Colombians 12 4 0 8 8 LALALHLAWHLA
12 Undesirables 10 4 0 6 8 WHWHLALALHWA
13 Bangers 9 4 0 5 8 LHWHLAWALHWA
14 Not a Clue 13 4 0 9 6 ** WALHLAWHLHLH
15 Elites 12 1 0 11 2 LHLHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    1
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 1st Round L Loungers (1) 356 v 344 Not a Clue (C Barnes 54) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Andy King M 6/9/2011
Angela Barnes F 6/9/2011
Ben King M 26/9/2011
Chris Barnes M 6/9/2011
Dan Wolstenholme M 21/10/2012
Gordon Barnes M 6/9/2011
Jack Jones M 3/12/2018
James Barnes M 6/9/2011
K Fernadez M 18/9/2017
Mike Palmer F 30/12/2012
Nathan Wolstenholme M 6/9/2011
Nigel Millington M 6/9/2011
Olga Wolstenhome F 6/9/2011
Ollie Wolstenholme M 20/8/2016
Phillip Greenaway M 6/9/2011
Pippa Dryden F 20/8/2016
Sam Patterson M 19/10/2014
Sean Hammond M 6/9/2011
Stan Andrews M 18/8/2014
2017/18 Division 3: 10th place
2016/17 Division 4: 3rd place
2015/16 Division 4: 6th place
2014/15 Division 4: 8th place
2013/14 Division 4: 11th place
2012/13 Division 5: Champions
2011/12 Division 5: 7th place
2010/11 Division 5: 5th place
2009/10 Division 6: Champions
2008/09 Division 5: 15th place
2007/08 Division 5: 5th place