Oddbods

Division 4

Allan Turl      01453 811172
Malt House, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 3 Sep 18 Monday Sharpness Playmates home W432400S Chester 59
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Misspins away Dockers Club W397374R Atkinson 68
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Munch Bunch home L437438D Heyes 67
4 24 Sep 18 Monday Rocking Berries away Rockhampton CC W398337S Perrett 60
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Pheasant Pluckers home W357346S Perrett 57
6 9 Oct 18 Tuesday Surgical Spirits away Cam Sports Club W391359V Heyes 57
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Titbits home L395420S Chester 54
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Rogues away Malt House L404424D Heyes 58
9 29 Oct 18 Monday *** bye home
10 9 Nov 18 Friday No Opers away Dockers Club L370374S Perrett 57
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Synwell B home L411421D Heyes 57
12 19 Nov 18 Monday Chaos home W425404D Heyes 58
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday Hopefuls away Boars Head W369365S Perrett 51
14 3 Dec 18 Monday Rockhampton Rams home L386424S Perrett 56
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club
17 14 Jan 19 Monday Misspins home
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Munch Bunch away Buthay Inn
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Rocking Berries home
20 7 Feb 19 Thursday Pheasant Pluckers away Dursley CC
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Surgical Spirits home
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Titbits away Dockers Club
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Rogues home
24 4 Mar 19 Monday *** bye away ***
25 11 Mar 19 Monday No Opers home
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Synwell B away Synwell SSC
27 28 Mar 19 Thursday Chaos away Cam Bowls Club
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Hopefuls home
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
30 15 Apr 19 Monday Dursley Golfers home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Synwell B 12 10 0 2 20 LHWHWHWAWHLA
2 No Opers 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHWAWHWAWH
3 Rockhampton Rams 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLALAWHWA
4 Rogues 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Munch Bunch 14 8 0 6 16 LAWAWHLAWHLA
6 Oddbods 13 7 0 6 14 LALALHWHWALH
7 Surgical Spirits 11 7 0 4 14 WHLAWHWHWAWH
8 Titbits 12 6 0 6 12 LALHWALHLAWH
9 Pheasant Pluckers 13 5 0 8 10 LAWHLAWHLALA
10 Rocking Berries 13 4 0 9 8 LALHLALALHLA
11 Hopefuls 12 4 0 8 8 WHLAWHLHLALH
12 Chaos 11 4 0 7 8 LAWHLAWHLAWH
13 Dursley Golfers 10 3 0 7 6 LHLAWHWAWHLH
14 Misspins 10 3 0 7 6 LALAWHLAWALH
15 Sharpness Playmates 12 3 0 9 6 LAWHLALHLALA
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Tipsy Moonshiners (2) v Oddbods Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 1st Round L Lynch Pins (P) 397 v 385 Oddbods (S Perrett 63) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Allan Turl M 6/9/2011
Bev Atkinson F 6/9/2011
Craig Turl M 18/8/2018
Dave Cotterell M 2/10/2018
David Heyes M 6/9/2011
Diane Perrett F 6/9/2011
Jennie Turl F 6/9/2011
Nick Plumridge M 27/8/2017
Patricia Moylan F 6/9/2011
Roger Atkinson M 6/9/2011
Roger Wakefield M 6/9/2011
S Atkinson M 29/10/2018
Stephen Turl M 18/8/2018
Steve Perrett M 6/9/2011
Sue Chester F 6/9/2011
Tom Atkinson M 20/8/2016
Viv Heyes F 6/9/2011
2017/18 Division 4: 7th place
2016/17 Division 4: 10th place
2015/16 Division 3: 15th place
2014/15 Division 3: 4th place
2013/14 Division 3: 4th place
2012/13 Division 3: 3rd place
2011/12 Division 3: 13th place
2010/11 Division 3: 9th place
2009/10 Division 3: 6th place
2008/09 Division 3: 7th place
2007/08 Division 4: Runners Up