Odds and Sods

Division 1

Michael Hoyle      01666 505983
Synwell SSC, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL 2
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 3 Sep 18 Monday Fusiliers home L378400M Hoyle 57
2 13 Sep 18 Thursday Warriors away Listers Club L410458M May, M Hoyle 59
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Tomtits home L400412M Hoyle 63
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Windbound Exiles away Rockhampton CC W396380M Kneebone 61
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Nobblers home W395384M Kneebone 63
6 9 Oct 18 Tuesday Dominoes away Listers Club L400422M May 61
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Loungers home W408385M Hoyle 61
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Pure Luck away Slimbridge RBL 1 L392393M May 59
9 29 Oct 18 Monday Wurzels home L404422M Kneebone 59
10 8 Nov 18 Thursday Boars Head away Boars Head L372434M Hoyle 56
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Wanderers home L385397M May 56
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Dropouts away Malt House W413408R Porter 65
13 26 Nov 18 Monday Duke of Beaufort home L407426R Porter 62
14 3 Dec 18 Monday Morse Codes home
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Our Dons away Slimbridge RBL 2
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Fusiliers away Rockhampton CC
17 14 Jan 19 Monday Warriors home
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Tomtits away Slimbridge RBL 1
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Windbound Exiles home
20 8 Feb 19 Friday Nobblers away Dursley CC
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Dominoes home
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Loungers away Rockhampton CC
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Pure Luck home
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Wurzels away Dursley CC
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Boars Head home
26 22 Mar 19 Friday Wanderers away Boars Head
27 25 Mar 19 Monday Dropouts home
28 5 Apr 19 Friday Duke of Beaufort away Synwell SSC
29 11 Apr 19 Thursday Morse Codes away Dockers Club
30 15 Apr 19 Monday Our Dons home
Division 1 Table    12th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Warriors 12 12 0 0 24 WHWAWHWAWHWA
2 Wurzels 12 10 0 2 20 WAWHWAWHWALH
3 Fusiliers 13 7 0 6 14 LALHWALHWALH
4 Dominoes 13 7 0 6 14 WHLALHWAWHWA
5 Wanderers 12 7 0 5 14 LHWAWHWAWHWA
6 Pure Luck 12 7 0 5 14 LAWHWALHLALA
7 Boars Head 12 6 0 6 12 WAWHLAWHLALH
8 Tomtits 11 6 0 5 12 LHLAWALHWALH
9 Loungers 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWALHWAWH
10 Duke of Beaufort 12 5 0 7 10 LAWHLAWHWHWA
11 Nobblers 11 5 0 6 10 WALHWAWHLALA
12 Odds and Sods 13 4 0 9 8 LALHLALHWALH
13 Morse Codes 12 4 0 8 8 WHWHWAWHLALH
14 Our Dons 12 4 0 8 8 WHLHLAWHLALH
15 Windbound Exiles 12 4 0 8 8 LHLALALHLAWH
16 Dropouts 12 2 0 10 4 LALHLHLALHWA
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Cornock M 15-Jun-17
Amie Coward F 15-Jun-17
Brian Stinchcombe M 15-Jun-17
Dave Day M 15-Jun-17
Jane Porter F 15-Jun-17
John Robins M 15-Jun-17
Judy Kneebone F 15-Jun-17
Kath May F 15-Jun-17
Malcolm Grimes M 15-Jun-17
Malcolm May M 15-Jun-17
Mervyn Hughes M 15-Jun-17
Michael Hoyle M 15-Jun-17 Captain
Mick Clark M 15-Jun-17
Mike Kneebone M 15-Jun-17
Phil Brain M 15-Jun-17
Roy Porter M 15-Jun-17
Steve Vines M 15-Jun-17
Tim Collins M 15-Jun-17
2017/18 Division 1: 10th place
2016/17 Division 1: 9th place
2015/16 Division 1: 5th place
2014/15 Division 1: 11th place
2013/14 Division 1: 5th place
2012/13 Division 1: 3rd place
2011/12 Division 1: 8th place
2010/11 Division 1: 7th place
2009/10 Division 1: 5th place
2008/09 Premier Division: 15th place
2007/08 Premier Division: 12th place