Persuaders

Premier Division

Pete Hill   07725 553080
Slimbridge RBL 2, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Jack High home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club W442395T Barnfield 65
2 12 Sep 18 Wednesday Moscow Dynamos home L443446S Coole 61
3 20 Sep 18 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms L486496N Winfield 73
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Village Idiots home W473432P Clutterbuck 66
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club W423396S Tarr, P Clutterbuck 61
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Lynch Pins home W442391S Lord 68
7 15 Oct 18 Monday *** bye away ***
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Wannabees home L425467K Palmer,N Winfield 64
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC L405408T Barnfield,N Winfield 57
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Artists home L440451H Brooks 61
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club W424412N Winfield 66
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Better Half home L423442T Barnfield 62
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC L408421T Barnfield 63
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Tadgers home W463443J Handley 71
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Jack High home
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Tearaways home
19 1 Feb 19 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
20 6 Feb 19 Wednesday Ratepayers home
21 14 Feb 19 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday *** bye home
23 1 Mar 19 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Bridgetown home
25 12 Mar 19 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Avengers home
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Misfits home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Rebels home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Persuaders v Fusiliers (1) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round W Persuaders (C Barnfield 59) 421 v 419 Better Half (P) Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Persuaders (P Clutterbuck 67) 465 v 452 Millermen (2) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Persuaders v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Gareth Markey M 14-Jun-18
Harry Evans M 14-Jun-18
Heather Brookes F 14-Jun-18
Howard Stockman M 14-Jun-18
John Handley M 14-Jun-18
Lorna Price F 14-Jun-18
Nigel Winfield M 14-Jun-18
Pete Clutterbuck M 14-Jun-18
Pete Hill M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Phil Coole M 14-Jun-18
Rachael Price F 14-Jun-18
Sam Tarr F 14-Jun-18
Steve Arkwell M 14-Jun-18
Sue Coole F 14-Jun-18
Trudy Barnfield F 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Premier Division: 8th place
2016/17 Premier Division: 7th place
2015/16 Premier Division: Champions
2014/15 Premier Division: 8th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 10th place
2012/13 Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2012/13 Premier Division: Champions
2011/12 Premier Division: 8th place
2010/11 Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2010/11 Premier Division: 6th place
2009/10 Premier Division: 4th place
2008/09 Premier Division: Champions
2007/08 Premier Division: Champions
2006/07 Premier Division: Champions
2006/07 All-in Cup: Winners