Quality Factors

Division 3

Bob Easter   01453 810541
Hamfields Leisure, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Hammers away Salutation Inn
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Fielders home W348312D Chapman 54
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Slimbridge LSC away Slimbridge RBL 2 W408407M Wildy 56
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Stylistics away Slimbridge RBL 1 L418449D Simmonds 60
4 26 Sep 18 Wednesday Double Five home L3703883 players 53
5 2 Oct 18 Tuesday Elites away Slimbridge RBL 1 W416406B Easter 60
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday *** bye home
7 18 Oct 18 Thursday Raggedass Rangers away Synwell SSC L383399L Beresford 57
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Not a Clue home L371386L Beresford 55
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Bangers away Synwell SSC
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Leftovers home L389398J Barker 61
11 15 Nov 18 Thursday Guys and Dolls away Tudor Arms L395398M Wildy 55
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Colombians home W354351D Chapman 51
13 26 Nov 18 Monday Haymakers away Listers Club W426425D Chapman 61
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Undesirables home L356386D Sherman 50
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Hammers away Salutation Inn
16 9 Jan 19 Wednesday Fielders away Rockhampton CC
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Slimbridge LSC home
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Stylistics home
19 29 Jan 19 Tuesday Double Five away Dursley CC
20 6 Feb 19 Wednesday Elites home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday *** bye away ***
22 20 Feb 19 Wednesday Raggedass Rangers home
23 26 Feb 19 Tuesday Not a Clue away Salutation Inn
24 6 Mar 19 Wednesday Bangers home
25 14 Mar 19 Thursday Leftovers away Malt House
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Guys and Dolls home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Colombians away Boars Head
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Haymakers home
29 11 Apr 19 Thursday Undesirables away Cam Sports Club
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Hammers home
Division 3 Table    10th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Slimbridge LSC 13 12 0 1 24 WAWHWHWAWHWA
2 Raggedass Rangers 12 11 0 1 22 WHWAWHWALHWA
3 Double Five 13 10 0 3 20 LAWHWAWHWAWH
4 Haymakers 13 7 0 6 14 LALAWHWALHLA
5 Fielders 13 7 0 6 14 WALHWALHWALH
6 Leftovers 13 6 0 7 12 WALHWAWHLAWH
7 Stylistics 13 6 0 7 12 WALHLAWHLAWH
8 Guys and Dolls 13 6 0 7 12 LHWAWHLALHWA
9 Hammers 13 5 0 8 10 WAWHLAWHLAWA
10 Quality Factors 12 5 0 7 10 LHLHLAWHWALH
11 Colombians 12 4 0 8 8 LALALHLAWHLA
12 Undesirables 10 4 0 6 8 WHWHLALALHWA
13 Bangers 9 4 0 5 8 LHWHLAWALHWA
14 Not a Clue 13 4 0 9 6 ** WALHLAWHLHLH
15 Elites 12 1 0 11 2 LHLHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
All-in: 2nd Round L Quality Factors (D Chapman,R Easter 57) 426 v 481 Warriors (1) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Titbits (4) v Quality Factors Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Abbie McClung F 7/1/2018
Bill Glover M 29/8/2017
Bob Easter M 29/8/2017
Carl Boyce M 1/10/2018
Carl Evans M 29/8/2017
Darren Chapman M 13/12/2018
Darren McClung M 7/1/2018
Derek Sherman M 29/8/2017
Don Chapman M 13/12/2018
Don Simmonds M 29/8/2017
James Barker M 29/8/2017
John Barker M 29/8/2017
Laurie Beresford M 29/8/2017
Mark Downs M 29/8/2017
Matthew Wildy M 21/9/2018
Pat Day M 29/8/2017
Pete Morys M 29/8/2017
Phil Metcalf M 29/8/2017
Scott Northover M 5/12/2018
Simon Day M 29/8/2017
Tom McClung M 29/8/2017
Tony Tucker M 27/9/2017
2017/18 Division 3: 6th place
2016/17 Division 3: 10th place
2015/16 Division 3: 6th place
2014/15 Division 3: 9th place
2013/14 Division 3: 3rd place
2012/13 Division 3: 5th place
2011/12 Division 3: 11th place
2010/11 Division 3: 13th place
2009/10 Division 3: 12th place
2008/09 Division 3: 13th place
2007/08 Division 3: 7th place