Rangers

Division 2

Bob Penrith      07432 732791
Dockers Club, Wednesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Birdies home L384412B Penrith 55
2 12 Sep 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House L449458A Atkinson 65
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday XRs home W425398K Atkinson, R Wellings 61
4 24 Sep 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC W419417K Atkinson, P Phillips, R Wellings 61
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Bridge home W396384K Atkinson 60
6 10 Oct 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms W433417R Wellings 62
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Daydreamers home W404377K Atkinson 58
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club L418442A Dales 62
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday *** bye home
10 7 Nov 18 Wednesday Blues home L376440G Hankins 53
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC L354366R Ashley 58
12 21 Nov 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys home L421425K Atkinson 66
13 28 Nov 18 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn W388360R Wellings 56
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Happy Shambles home
15 12 Dec 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Riff Raff home
18 25 Jan 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
19 30 Jan 19 Wednesday Tipsy Moonshiners home
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids home
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Cam A home
24 4 Mar 19 Monday *** bye away ***
25 11 Mar 19 Monday Blues away Dockers Club
26 20 Mar 19 Wednesday Millermen home
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
28 3 Apr 19 Wednesday Foxhunters home
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Allsorts home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Jones M 14-Jun-18
Alex Atkinson M 14-Jun-18
Allan Dales M 14-Jun-18
Andrew Penrith M 14-Jun-18
David Payne M 14-Jun-18
Dewi Rushworth M 14-Jun-18
Gareth Hankin M 14-Jun-18
Keith Atkinson M 14-Jun-18
Kevin Reeves M 14-Jun-18
Lorraine Wellings F 14-Jun-18
Martin Smith M 14-Jun-18
Melanie Mann F 14-Jun-18
Paddy Ireland M 14-Jun-18
Pat Phillips M 14-Jun-18
Paul Savage M 14-Jun-18
Richard Nichols M 14-Jun-18
Rob Wellings M 14-Jun-18
Robert Penrith M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Russell Ashley M 14-Jun-18
Simon Bruton M 14-Jun-18
Tom King M 14-Jun-18
Trevor Hill M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 3rd place
2016/17 Division 3: Runners Up
2015/16 Division 3: 5th place
2014/15 Division 4: Champions
2013/14 Division 4: 3rd place
2012/13 Division 4: 5th place
2011/12 Division 5: Runners Up
2010/11 Division 5: 3rd place
2009/10 Division 5: 5th place
2008/09 Division 5: 14th place
2007/08 Division 5: 9th place