Ratepayers

Premier Division

Phil Beames   01453 544419
Cam Bowls Club, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 3 Sep 18 Monday Avengers home W438418D Spencer 63
2 11 Sep 18 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC W411399K Workman 58
3 17 Sep 18 Monday Misfits home W420394D Dedman 58
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure L373404D Spencer 55
5 1 Oct 18 Monday Persuaders home L396423K Withers 56
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club L410426A Norris 60
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Moscow Dynamos home L413428K Withers,D Spencer 55
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
9 29 Oct 18 Monday Village Idiots home W418411D Spencer 69
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Rebels home W433408D Spencer 62
11 15 Nov 18 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure L396426K Withers 64
12 19 Nov 18 Monday *** bye home
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club W437418D Spencer 59
14 3 Dec 18 Monday Bridgetown home L407431D Spencer 60
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
17 14 Jan 19 Monday Better Half home
18 25 Jan 19 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Tadgers home
20 6 Feb 19 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Jack High home
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Tearaways home
24 8 Mar 19 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House
25 15 Mar 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
26 18 Mar 19 Monday Lynch Pins home
27 25 Mar 19 Monday *** bye away ***
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Wannabees home
29 10 Apr 19 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
30 15 Apr 19 Monday Artists home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: Preliminary Jack High (P) v Ratepayers Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round Loungers (1) v Ratepayers Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Sharpness Playmates (4) v Ratepayers Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Ratepayers (B Pritchard 64) 452 v 410 Hopefuls (4) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Taylor M 14-Jun-18
Allan Norris M 14-Jun-18
Andy Niblett M 14-Jun-18
Angela Niblett F 14-Jun-18
Brian Pritchard M 14-Jun-18
Dave Spencer M 14-Jun-18
Derek Dedman M 14-Jun-18
Dick Kendall M 14-Jun-18
Ian Malpass M 14-Jun-18
Keith Workman M 14-Jun-18
Kevin Withers M 14-Jun-18
Nathan Spencer M 14-Jun-18
Phil Beames M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Tim Beames M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Front-pin Knockout: Runners up
2017/18 Premier Division: 11th place
2016/17 Premier Division: Runners Up
2015/16 Premier Division: 7th place
2014/15 Premier Division: 6th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 3rd place
2012/13 Premier Division: 10th place
2011/12 Front-pin Knockout: Runners up
2011/12 Premier Division: 6th place
2010/11 All-in Cup: Winners
2010/11 Premier Division: 3rd place
2009/10 Premier Division: Runners Up
2009/10 Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2009/10 All-in Cup: Winners
2008/09 Premier Division: 11th place
2007/08 Premier Division: 10th place
2007/08 All-in Cup: Winners
2006/07 Front-pin Knockout: Winners