Sharpness Playmates

Division 4

Sandra Powell   
Dockers Club, Tuesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Synwell B home
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Oddbods home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 3 Sep 18 Monday Oddbods away Malt House L400432J Waite 63
2 11 Sep 18 Tuesday Hopefuls home L382383S Powell 60
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC L360440S Powell 54
4 25 Sep 18 Tuesday Dursley Golfers home W360355C Wildsmith 58
5 4 Oct 18 Thursday Chaos away Cam Bowls Club W387376D Powell 54
6 12 Oct 18 Friday Misspins away Dockers Club
7 16 Oct 18 Tuesday Munch Bunch home L365375S Powell 60
8 22 Oct 18 Monday Rocking Berries away Rockhampton CC L372378C Wildsmith,S Waite 55
9 30 Oct 18 Tuesday Pheasant Pluckers home W377362C Wildsmith 58
10 6 Nov 18 Tuesday Surgical Spirits away Cam Sports Club L387421E Hawley 61
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday Titbits home L354389S Waite 52
12 22 Nov 18 Thursday Rogues away Malt House L386403R Waite 59
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday *** bye home
14 7 Dec 18 Friday No Opers away Dockers Club L*
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Synwell B home
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Oddbods home
17 15 Jan 19 Tuesday Hopefuls away Boars Head
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Rockhampton Rams home
19 29 Jan 19 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Chaos home
21 12 Feb 19 Tuesday Misspins home
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Munch Bunch away Buthay Inn
23 26 Feb 19 Tuesday Rocking Berries home
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Pheasant Pluckers away Dursley CC
25 12 Mar 19 Tuesday Surgical Spirits home
26 21 Mar 19 Thursday Titbits away Dockers Club
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday Rogues home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday *** bye away ***
29 9 Apr 19 Tuesday No Opers home
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Synwell B away Synwell SSC
Division 4 Table    15th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Synwell B 12 10 0 2 20 LHWHWHWAWHLA
2 No Opers 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHWAWHWAWH
3 Rockhampton Rams 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLALAWHWA
4 Rogues 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Munch Bunch 14 8 0 6 16 LAWAWHLAWHLA
6 Oddbods 13 7 0 6 14 LALALHWHWALH
7 Surgical Spirits 11 7 0 4 14 WHLAWHWHWAWH
8 Titbits 12 6 0 6 12 LALHWALHLAWH
9 Pheasant Pluckers 13 5 0 8 10 LAWHLAWHLALA
10 Rocking Berries 13 4 0 9 8 LALHLALALHLA
11 Hopefuls 12 4 0 8 8 WHLAWHLHLALH
12 Chaos 11 4 0 7 8 LAWHLAWHLAWH
13 Dursley Golfers 10 3 0 7 6 LHLAWHWAWHLH
14 Misspins 10 3 0 7 6 LALAWHLAWALH
15 Sharpness Playmates 12 3 0 9 6 LAWHLALHLALA
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Tearaways (P) v Sharpness Playmates Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 2nd Round L Sharpness Playmates (conceded) v Ratepayers (P) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Sharpness Playmates v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Christy Harvey F 6/9/2011
Claire Wildsmith F 17/8/2014
Di Powell F 17/8/2014
Elaine Hawley F 22/10/2018
Jacob Waite M 27/8/2017
James Cooke M 19/9/2013
Julie Lewis F 6/9/2011
Lin Patterson F 6/9/2011
Michelle Woolams F 6/9/2011
Nadine Hewer F 6/9/2011
Nicola Beacham F 6/9/2011
Nikki Cook F 6/9/2011
Riley Waite M 27/8/2017
Robert Hewer M 18/8/2013
Sandra Powell F 6/9/2011
Sarah Waite F 10/11/2014
Sue Boxall F 13/9/2011
2017/18 Division 4: 8th place
2016/17 Division 6: Champions
2015/16 Division 6: 5th place
2014/15 Division 6: 10th place
2013/14 Division 6: 4th place
2012/13 Division 6: 8th place
2011/12 Division 6: 10th place
2010/11 Division 6: 9th place
2009/10 Division 6: 7th place
2008/09 Division 6: 7th place
2007/08 Division 6: 15th place