Surgical Spirits

Division 4

Carol Watts      01453 546944
Cam Sports Club, Tuesday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 13 Dec 18 Thursday Chaos away Cam Bowls Club
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Titbits home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Titbits away Dockers Club
2 11 Sep 18 Tuesday Rogues home W391362P Langdown 59
3 17 Sep 18 Monday *** bye away ***
4 25 Sep 18 Tuesday No Opers home W409376T Partridge 61
5 2 Oct 18 Tuesday Synwell B away Synwell SSC L387390P Langdown 63
6 9 Oct 18 Tuesday Oddbods home L3593913 players 51
7 16 Oct 18 Tuesday Hopefuls away Boars Head L352355M Partridge 55
8 23 Oct 18 Tuesday Rockhampton Rams home W405389P Langdown 60
9 30 Oct 18 Tuesday Dursley Golfers away Cam Bowls Club L372386M Partridge 51
10 6 Nov 18 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates home W421387P Langdown 67
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Misspins away Dockers Club
12 20 Nov 18 Tuesday Munch Bunch home W399376P Langdown 62
13 26 Nov 18 Monday Rocking Berries away Rockhampton CC W388362C Watts 61
14 4 Dec 18 Tuesday Pheasant Pluckers home W399396P Langdown 60
15 13 Dec 18 Thursday Chaos away Cam Bowls Club
16 8 Jan 19 Tuesday Titbits home
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Rogues away Malt House
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday *** bye home
19 1 Feb 19 Friday No Opers away Dockers Club
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Synwell B home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday Oddbods away Malt House
22 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Hopefuls home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Rockhampton Rams away Rockhampton CC
24 5 Mar 19 Tuesday Dursley Golfers home
25 12 Mar 19 Tuesday Sharpness Playmates away Dockers Club
26 19 Mar 19 Tuesday Misspins home
27 26 Mar 19 Tuesday Munch Bunch away Buthay Inn
28 2 Apr 19 Tuesday Rocking Berries home
29 11 Apr 19 Thursday Pheasant Pluckers away Dursley CC
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Chaos home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Synwell B 12 10 0 2 20 LHWHWHWAWHLA
2 No Opers 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHWAWHWAWH
3 Rockhampton Rams 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLALAWHWA
4 Rogues 13 9 0 4 18 LAWHLAWHWAWH
5 Munch Bunch 14 8 0 6 16 LAWAWHLAWHLA
6 Oddbods 13 7 0 6 14 LALALHWHWALH
7 Surgical Spirits 11 7 0 4 14 WHLAWHWHWAWH
8 Titbits 12 6 0 6 12 LALHWALHLAWH
9 Pheasant Pluckers 13 5 0 8 10 LAWHLAWHLALA
10 Rocking Berries 13 4 0 9 8 LALHLALALHLA
11 Hopefuls 12 4 0 8 8 WHLAWHLHLALH
12 Chaos 11 4 0 7 8 LAWHLAWHLAWH
13 Dursley Golfers 10 3 0 7 6 LHLAWHWAWHLH
14 Misspins 10 3 0 7 6 LALAWHLAWALH
15 Sharpness Playmates 12 3 0 9 6 LAWHLALHLALA
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Hopefuls (4) v Surgical Spirits Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 2nd Round L Surgical Spirits (P Langdown 63) 387 v 438 Bridgetown (P) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Happy Shambles (2) v Surgical Spirits Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Audrey Pegler F 6/9/2011
Cara Zoglowek F 6/9/2011
Carol Watts F 6/9/2011
David Watts M 6/9/2011
Dee Sullivan F 18/9/2018
John Jamieson M 18/9/2018
Malcolm Partridge M 20/8/2016
Malcom Coombes M 18/9/2018
Michelle Mellerup F 6/9/2011
Nicole Carey F 5/11/2018
Peggy Langdown F 6/9/2011
Phil Langdown M 6/9/2011
Phillip Watts M 13/9/2011
Rebecca Saddington F 27/8/2017
Sarah Elliot F 5/11/2018
Steve Brown M 6/9/2011
Terry Partridge M 20/8/2016
Tony Curry M 6/9/2011
2017/18 Division 4: 4th place
2016/17 Division 4: 11th place
2015/16 Division 3: 14th place
2014/15 Division 3: 11th place
2013/14 Division 3: 13th place
2012/13 Division 3: 4th place
2011/12 Division 4: 3rd place
2010/11 Division 4: 9th place
2009/10 Division 4: 14th place
2008/09 Division 4: 7th place
2007/08 Division 4: 11th place