Tadgers

Premier Division

Pete Lavis      07789 205310
Hamfields Leisure, Friday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Jack High home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Moscow Dynamos home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2 L411446C Kerr 57
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Tearaways home W391375D Jones 59
3 21 Sep 18 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House W411399C Kerr 63
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Ratepayers home W404373J Corbett 55
5 4 Oct 18 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure L408414J Corbett 61
6 12 Oct 18 Friday *** bye home
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club L397454J Corbett 60
8 26 Oct 18 Friday Bridgetown home L385418J Corbett 55
9 30 Oct 18 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC L377405A Sherman 61
10 9 Nov 18 Friday Avengers home W390353J Nelmes 61
11 13 Nov 18 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC L410453D Jones,P Lavis 55
12 23 Nov 18 Friday Misfits home W406383N Cook 56
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1 W492454P Lavis 73
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2 L443463N Cook 68
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Jack High home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Moscow Dynamos home
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
18 25 Jan 19 Friday Village Idiots home
19 28 Jan 19 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club
20 8 Feb 19 Friday Lynch Pins home
21 11 Feb 19 Monday *** bye away ***
22 22 Feb 19 Friday Wannabees home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
24 8 Mar 19 Friday Artists home
25 15 Mar 19 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
26 22 Mar 19 Friday Better Half home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
28 5 Apr 19 Friday Rebels home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Persuaders home
30 18 Apr 19 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Tadgers v Fielders (3) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round Tadgers v Morse Codes (1) Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Boars Head (1) 411 v 421 Tadgers (C Bright 59) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Tadgers v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alan Sherman M 14-Jun-18
Andrew Tayler M 14-Jun-18
Chris Bright M 14-Jun-18
Chris Kerr M 14-Jun-18
Craig Barnfield M 14-Jun-18
David Jones M 14-Jun-18
James Fryer M 14-Jun-18
James Nelmes M 14-Jun-18
Jimmy Corbett M 14-Jun-18
Jordan Moore M 14-Jun-18
Kev Kerr M 14-Jun-18
Lee Thomas M 14-Jun-18
Lee Turl M 14-Jun-18
Nick Cook M 14-Jun-18
Paul Breen M 14-Jun-18
Pete Atkinson M 14-Jun-18
Pete Lavis M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Steve Cooper M 14-Jun-18
Wayne Lavis M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 All-in Cup: Winners
2017/18 Premier Division: 5th place
2016/17 Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2016/17 Premier Division: 3rd place
2015/16 Premier Division: 6th place
2014/15 Premier Division: 9th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 11th place
2012/13 Premier Division: 5th place
2011/12 Premier Division: 10th place
2010/11 Premier Division: 4th place
2009/10 Division 1: Champions
2009/10 Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2009/10 All-in Cup: Runners Up
2008/09 Front-pin Knockout: Runners Up
2008/09 Division 1: 3rd place
2007/08 Division 1: 3rd place