Tearaways

Premier Division

Andrew Bottger      07738 758974
Tudor Arms, Thursday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 6 Sep 18 Thursday Misfits home W468441A Bottger 65
2 14 Sep 18 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure L375391M Tudor 55
3 20 Sep 18 Thursday Persuaders home W496486M Brown 73
4 27 Sep 18 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club W417394M Brown 64
5 4 Oct 18 Thursday Moscow Dynamos home
6 11 Oct 18 Thursday Rebels home W457421M Tudor 63
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House L440441R Fairall 65
8 25 Oct 18 Thursday Ratepayers home
9 1 Nov 18 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure L385406M Tudor 54
10 8 Nov 18 Thursday *** bye home
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Wannabees away Cam Sports Club L401442M Tudor 55
12 22 Nov 18 Thursday Bridgetown home W491481A Bottger 66
13 27 Nov 18 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC W375370M Brown 56
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Avengers home W476463M Brown 65
15 11 Dec 18 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC
17 17 Jan 19 Thursday Tadgers home
18 23 Jan 19 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2
19 31 Jan 19 Thursday Jack High home
20 7 Feb 19 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
22 21 Feb 19 Thursday Village Idiots home
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Lynch Pins home
25 11 Mar 19 Monday *** bye away ***
26 21 Mar 19 Thursday Wannabees home
27 27 Mar 19 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC
28 4 Apr 19 Thursday Artists home
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club
30 18 Apr 19 Thursday Better Half home
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    2
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Tearaways v Sharpness Playmates (4) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 1st Round L Tearaways (R Fairall 56) 398 v 440 Jack High (P) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Andrew Bottger M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Brian Pritchard M 14-Jun-18
Corey Fairall M 14-Jun-18
Grant Sims M 14-Jun-18
James Bottger M 14-Jun-18
Marcus Tudor M 14-Jun-18
Mark Niblett M 14-Jun-18
Martin Brown M 14-Jun-18
Matt Tull M 14-Jun-18
Richard Sims M 14-Jun-18
Robin Fairall M 14-Jun-18
Sam Sims F 14-Jun-18
Steve Tilley M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Premier Division: 9th place
2016/17 Premier Division: 4th place
2015/16 Premier Division: 3rd place
2014/15 Premier Division: 4th place
2013/14 Premier Division: 8th place
2012/13 Premier Division: Runners Up
2011/12 Front-pin Knockout: Winners
2011/12 All-in Cup: Winners
2011/12 Premier Division: 4th place
2010/11 Premier Division: 8th place
2009/10 Premier Division: 8th place
2008/09 Premier Division: 3rd place
2007/08 Division 1: Champions