Tipsy Moonshiners

Division 2

Kevin Voyle      07811 356761
Synwell SSC, Monday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Daydreamers home
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 4 Sep 18 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club L383391L Millard 62
2 10 Sep 18 Monday Cam A home W393382M Crewe 63
3 17 Sep 18 Monday *** bye away ***
4 24 Sep 18 Monday Rangers home L417419K Nutland, M Crewe 59
5 5 Oct 18 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC W396379M Crewe 57
6 8 Oct 18 Monday Dirty Turkeys home L400403P Kingscote 59
7 17 Oct 18 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn L352391K Voyle 55
8 22 Oct 18 Monday Happy Shambles home W416406R Nutland 61
9 31 Oct 18 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club L409424R Nutland 56
10 5 Nov 18 Monday Birdies home W417396M Crewe 64
11 14 Nov 18 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House W415406K Voyle 58
12 19 Nov 18 Monday XRs home W417395M Crewe 66
13 26 Nov 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club W398390L Millard,M Crewe 56
14 3 Dec 18 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
15 10 Dec 18 Monday Fizz Kids home
16 7 Jan 19 Monday Daydreamers home
17 16 Jan 19 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club
18 21 Jan 19 Monday *** bye home
19 30 Jan 19 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club
20 4 Feb 19 Monday Millermen home
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club
22 18 Feb 19 Monday Foxhunters home
23 25 Feb 19 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1
24 4 Mar 19 Monday Allsorts home
25 15 Mar 19 Friday Birdies away Malt House
26 18 Mar 19 Monday Riff Raff home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday XRs away Synwell SSC
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Blues home
29 8 Apr 19 Monday Bridge home
30 17 Apr 19 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    3
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Tipsy Moonshiners v Oddbods (4) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 2nd Round L Rogues (4) 415 v 385 Tipsy Moonshiners (K Voyle 56) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Tipsy Moonshiners v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Charlotte Dent F 14-Jun-18
Courtney Male F 14-Jun-18
Dawn Ford F 14-Jun-18
Ewan Hardy M 14-Jun-18
Fraser Dent M 14-Jun-18
James Nutland M 14-Jun-18
Jamie Dent M 14-Jun-18
Kevin Voyle M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Kieran Nutland M 14-Jun-18
Lee Millard M 14-Jun-18
Liz Dent F 14-Jun-18
Mark Crewe M 14-Jun-18
Mike Voyle M 14-Jun-18
Peter Kingscote M 14-Jun-18
Richard Nutland M 14-Jun-18
Sophie Lewis F 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 2: 14th place
2016/17 Division 3: 4th place
2015/16 Division 3: 11th place
2014/15 Division 3: 10th place
2014/15 Changed name from Full Moon
2013/14 Division 3: 11th place
2012/13 Division 3: 7th place
2011/12 Division 2: 15th place
2010/11 Division 2: 12th place
2009/10 Division 2: 9th place
2008/09 Division 2: 11th place
2007/08 Division 2: 11th place