Wannabees

Premier Division

Steve Ballard   01453 546192
Cam Sports Club, Friday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday *** bye home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 7 Sep 18 Friday Rebels home W437431C Mould, S Ballard 62
2 12 Sep 18 Wednesday Bridgetown away Dursley CC W401380G Dolling 74
3 21 Sep 18 Friday Artists home L450453S Ballard 61
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Avengers away Cam Bowls Club L423443G Dolling 57
5 5 Oct 18 Friday Better Half home W439412A Ballard 63
6 12 Oct 18 Friday Misfits away Leonard Stanley SC W443417C Wilcox 63
7 19 Oct 18 Friday Tadgers home W454397G Dolling 62
8 24 Oct 18 Wednesday Persuaders away Slimbridge RBL 2 W467425G Dolling 62
9 2 Nov 18 Friday Jack High home L422423S Ballard 65
10 8 Nov 18 Thursday Moscow Dynamos away Slimbridge RBL 2 W442397J Dolbear 73
11 16 Nov 18 Friday Tearaways home W442401A Ballard 69
12 23 Nov 18 Friday Village Idiots away Malt House W451420S Ballard 64
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Ratepayers home L418437A Ballard 58
14 6 Dec 18 Thursday Lynch Pins away Hamfields Leisure L405406J Dolbear 54
15 14 Dec 18 Friday *** bye home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Rebels away Slimbridge RBL 1
17 18 Jan 19 Friday Bridgetown home
18 22 Jan 19 Tuesday Artists away Dursley CC
19 1 Feb 19 Friday Avengers home
20 5 Feb 19 Tuesday Better Half away Synwell SSC
21 15 Feb 19 Friday Misfits home
22 22 Feb 19 Friday Tadgers away Hamfields Leisure
23 1 Mar 19 Friday Persuaders home
24 7 Mar 19 Thursday Jack High away Cam Bowls Club
25 15 Mar 19 Friday Moscow Dynamos home
26 21 Mar 19 Thursday Tearaways away Tudor Arms
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Village Idiots home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Ratepayers away Cam Bowls Club
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Lynch Pins home
30 15 Apr 19 Monday *** bye away ***
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Artists 13 9 1 3 19 WHWAWHLALHDA
2 Wannabees 14 9 0 5 18 LHWAWHWALHLA
3 Bridgetown 12 9 0 3 18 WHLAWHLAWHWA
4 Moscow Dynamos 12 8 0 4 16 WHLHLAWHLAWH
5 Better Half 12 7 0 5 14 WAWAWHWAWHLA
6 Tearaways 11 7 0 4 14 LALALAWHWAWH
7 Persuaders 13 6 0 7 12 LALHWALHLAWH
8 Tadgers 13 6 0 7 12 LAWHLAWHWALA
9 Ratepayers 12 6 0 6 12 LHWHWHLAWALH
10 Lynch Pins 12 6 0 6 12 LAWHLAWHWHWH
11 Jack High 12 6 0 6 12 WAWAWHLAWHLA
12 Village Idiots 12 4 1 7 9 WHLAWHLHLADH
13 Avengers 11 4 0 7 8 WHLALHLAWHLA
14 Misfits 11 2 0 9 4 LHLALHWALAWH
15 Rebels 12 1 0 11 2 LALHLALHLALH
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: 1st Round Wannabees v Better Half (P) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round Wannabees v XRs (2) Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Wannabees (C Mould 62) 424 v 353 Cam A (2) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W Wannabees (G Dolling 66) 442 v 354 Chaos (4) Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Alex Ballard M 14-Jun-18
Ben Deakin M 14-Jun-18
Charlie Mould M 14-Jun-18
Chris Wilcox M 14-Jun-18
Danny Hobbs M 14-Jun-18
George Dolling M 14-Jun-18
Jake Dolbear M 14-Jun-18
Jake Parrott M 14-Jun-18
Joel Stoneman M 14-Jun-18
Ryan Blick M 14-Jun-18
Ryan Malpas M 14-Jun-18
Sally Ballard F 14-Jun-18
Steve Ballard M 14-Jun-18 Captain
Terry Deakin M 14-Jun-18
Tom Deakin M 14-Jun-18
2017/18 Division 1: Champions
2016/17 Division 2: Champions
2015/16 Division 3: Champions
2014/15 Division 4: Runners Up
2013/14 Division 4: 5th place
2012/13 Division 4: 9th place
2011/12 Division 4: 12th place
2010/11 Division 4: 15th place
2009/10 Division 4: 4th place
2008/09 Division 4: 11th place
2007/08 Division 5: Runners Up