XRs

Division 2

Andy Kingscote   07388 279569
Synwell SSC, Friday
All-in  |  Front-pin

WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFA
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Daydreamers home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Cam A home
WeekDateDayVersusH/AAlleyFATop Score
1 5 Sep 18 Wednesday Cam A away Cam Bowls Club L380386A Kingscott 54
2 14 Sep 18 Friday *** bye home
3 19 Sep 18 Wednesday Rangers away Dockers Club L398425C Luton, A Kingscott 54
4 28 Sep 18 Friday Millermen home D385385N Holt 55
5 3 Oct 18 Wednesday Dirty Turkeys away Listers Club W440391S Holt 61
6 12 Oct 18 Friday Foxhunters home L391410S Holt 55
7 15 Oct 18 Monday Happy Shambles away Slimbridge RBL 1 L382405R Chappell 59
8 26 Oct 18 Friday Allsorts home L401427S Young 58
9 2 Nov 18 Friday Birdies away Malt House W452406M Ball 61
10 9 Nov 18 Friday Riff Raff home D384384S Holt 57
11 12 Nov 18 Monday Blues away Dockers Club W412408N Holt 52
12 19 Nov 18 Monday Tipsy Moonshiners away Synwell SSC L395417R Chappell 57
13 30 Nov 18 Friday Bridge home W396389G Palmer 56
14 5 Dec 18 Wednesday Fizz Kids away Tudor Arms
15 14 Dec 18 Friday Daydreamers home
16 11 Jan 19 Friday Cam A home
17 14 Jan 19 Monday *** bye away ***
18 25 Jan 19 Friday Rangers home
19 1 Feb 19 Friday Millermen away Dursley CC
20 8 Feb 19 Friday Dirty Turkeys home
21 13 Feb 19 Wednesday Foxhunters away Salutation Inn
22 22 Feb 19 Friday Happy Shambles home
23 27 Feb 19 Wednesday Allsorts away Cam Bowls Club
24 8 Mar 19 Friday Birdies home
25 13 Mar 19 Wednesday Riff Raff away Malt House
26 22 Mar 19 Friday Blues home
27 29 Mar 19 Friday Tipsy Moonshiners home
28 1 Apr 19 Monday Bridge away Slimbridge RBL 2
29 12 Apr 19 Friday Fizz Kids home
30 16 Apr 19 Tuesday Daydreamers away Cam Bowls Club
Division 2 Table    13th
#TeamPlWDLPtsRecent Form
1 Allsorts 13 9 0 4 18 WAWHLALHWAWH
2 Riff Raff 12 7 1 4 15 WHLADALHWALH
3 Tipsy Moonshiners 12 7 0 5 14 WHLAWHWAWHWA
4 Millermen 11 6 1 4 13 WAWALHWHWHLA
5 Birdies 13 6 0 7 12 LALHLALHWAWH
6 Blues 12 6 0 6 12 WHWHWALHLALH
7 Cam A 12 6 0 6 12 WHWALHLALHLA
8 Rangers 12 6 0 6 12 WHLALHLALHWA
9 Dirty Turkeys 11 6 0 5 12 WHLAWHWAWAWH
10 Daydreamers 12 5 0 7 10 LHLAWHLALHLA
11 Foxhunters 12 5 0 7 10 WHLALHLAWHLH
12 Fizz Kids 10 5 0 5 10 WHWAWHWALHWA
13 XRs 12 4 2 6 8 ** LHWADHWALAWH
14 Happy Shambles 11 5 0 6 8 ** WHLAWHLAWHWA
15 Bridge 11 3 0 8 6 WHLAWHWALHLA
Cup Fixtures    4
CompetitionHomevAwayDeadline
Front-pin: Preliminary XRs v Chaos (4) Sun 20th Jan
All-in: 3rd Round Wannabees (P) v XRs Sun 23rd Dec
All-in: 2nd Round W Dominoes (1) 410 v 412 XRs (S Holt,C Luton 58) Sun 25th Nov
All-in: 1st Round W XRs v *** bye Sun 14th Oct
NameGenderRegisteredNotes
Andrew Kingscote M 15-Jun-17 Captain
Carron Chappell F 15-Jun-17
Colin Luton M 15-Jun-17
Dawn Kingscote F 15-Jun-17
Emma Luton F 15-Jun-17
Garry Palmer M 15-Jun-17
James Luton M 07-Oct-17
Jason Vines M 15-Jun-17
Matt Cook M 15-Jun-17
Matthew Petherick M 07-Oct-17
Mike Bishop M 15-Jun-17
Nick Holt M 15-Jun-17
Robert Petherick M 07-Oct-17
Rory Chappell M 15-Jun-17
Steve Bishop M 15-Jun-17
Steve Holt M 15-Jun-17
Steve Kingscote M 15-Jun-17
Steve Young M 15-Jun-17
2017/18 Division 2: 11th place
2016/17 Division 2: 8th place
2015/16 Division 2: 8th place
2014/15 Division 3: Champions
2013/14 Division 3: 12th place
2012/13 Division 4: Runners Up
2011/12 Division 3: 16th place
2010/11 Division 2: 16th place
2009/10 Division 2: 10th place
2008/09 Division 3: Runners Up
2007/08 Division 3: 5th place
2006/07 Division 4: Runners Up